Title:
Format:
DVD, Videorecording, Projected Medium, Visual Materials
Edition:
[DVD].
Publisher, Date:
Beverly Hills, California : Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment, [2017]
©2017
Copyright:
©2017
Description:
1 videodisc (141 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital optical surround Dolby digital 5.1 Dolby digital 2.0
NTSC
video file DVD video region 1
Motion picture
Summary:
When the secret organization headquarters are destroyed and the world is held hostage, their journey leads the agents to the discovery of an allied spy organization in the US called Statesman, dating back to the day they were both founded. In a new adventure that tests their agents' strength and wits to the limit, these two elite secret organizations band together to defeat a ruthless common enemy, in order to save the world, something that's becoming a bit of a habit for Eggsy.
Audience Note:
MPAA rating: R ; for sequences of strong violence, drug content, language throughout and some sexual material.
System details:
DVD; NTSC, region 1; widescreen 2.39:1; Dolby digital 5.1.
Cast:
Colin Firth, Julianne Moore, Taron Egerton, Mark Strong, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Elton John, Channing Tatum, Jeff Bridges.
Credits:
Director of photography, George Richmond ; editor, Eddie Hamilton ; music, Henry Jackman, Matthew Margeson.
Language:
English, Spanish, or French dialogue; English descriptive audio; Spanish or French subtitles; English SDH (subtitles for the deaf and hard of hearing); closed captioned.
Subjects:
Genre:
  
Other Author:
Other title:
Golden Circle
Also known as: Kingsman 2
Notes:
Widescreen (2.39:1).
Title from container.
Originally released as a motion picture in 2017.
Special features: Black cab chaos: Anatomy of a killer chase; Kingsman archives.
Based on the comic book "The Secret Service" by Mark Millar and Dave Gibbons.
  
ISBN:
9786317078710
6317078718
Publisher Number:
2332873
Other Number:
1010824330
Control Number:
3568876
  
Total Owned in SHARE
60
# Available:
47
Current Holds:
1
# Local items:
1
# Local items in:
1
Course Reserves:
0
Available?
Map It
Notes / Track List
When the secret organization headquarters are destroyed and the world is held hostage, their journey leads the agents to the discovery of an allied spy organization in the US called Statesman, dating back to the day they were both founded. In a new adventure that tests their agents' strength and wits to the limit, these two elite secret organizations band together to defeat a ruthless common enemy, in order to save the world, something that's becoming a bit of a habit for Eggsy.
Large Cover Image
Librarian's View
DVD
2017

Add to My List